Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks
Situated only 1.1 km from the covered Mercado Municipal de Sao Paulo Market, the 3-room Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks Sao Paulo can host up to 5 guests in Sao Paulo. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.
This 140 m² apartment has a convenient location just a 6-minute walk from Bras and just moments from Pedro II tube station. The spacious Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks is a mere 1.5 km from the Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil and Congonhas airport is 20 minutes’ drive away. The apartment is nestled within 25 minutes' walk of Liberdade.
For added convenience, a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine are available at the apartment. Furthermore, you can enjoy bath sheets provided in the bathroom.
Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks has a fridge and an oven in a fully furnished kitchen. This accommodation is in proximity to Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II bus station.
- Local attractions
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)3.6 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera1.5 km
- Abril Theater1.7 km
- Metro Tatuape Shopping4.9 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall3.4 km
- Sambodromo4 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University4.9 km
- Airports
- Congonhas14 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks?
Guests of this spacious Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the covered Mercado Municipal de Sao Paulo Market, placed only 14 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Liberdade (1.9 km) as well as Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil (1.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this spacious Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks?
A stay at this spacious Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks begins at $55. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this spacious Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks?
Guests staying at this spacious Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Hocca Bar, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant O Lavrador is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Bras: Family & Business Stay Near City Landmarks is furnished with a full kitchen and offers an oven as well.